Blackstone Valley Tech Class of 2017 Secures Over 200 Individual Scholarships
Email to a friend
Permalink
Sunday, July 23, 2017
GoLocalWorcester News Team
The
Blackstone Valley Tech class of 2017 secured over 200 individual scholarships and awards.
The awards total over $4 million in renewable value.
The following is a list of the scholarships and awards earned by members of the BVT Class of 2017.
BELLINGHAM
Alyssa Banks – Anna Maria College (Nursing)
Friends of Rachel Scholarship: $500
Chad A. Holbrook Memorial Citizenship Scholarship: $500
Jayde Gaudet – Westfield State University (Nursing)
Middlesex Savings Charitable Foundation Scholarship: $1,000
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $970
Shannon Kelley – Mount Ida College (Veterinary Technology)
Bellingham Business Association Scholarship $1,500
Mt Ida Merit Scholarship $25,000
Autumn Lacharite – Salem State University (Nursing)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $910
Connor Marquez – Northeastern University (Behavioral Neuroscience)
BVT Educational Foundation Scholarship $ 500
Karly Stallworth – Assumption College (Psychology)
James Sochia Memorial Scholarship ‐ Good Citizenship: $1,000
Assumption Grant $4,500
Assumption D'Alzon Scholarship $18,000
Gabriella Zazza
Bellingham Lions Club ‐ Herb Chaplin Memorial Scholarship: $1,500
BLACKSTONE
Olivia Bouchard – Mount Ida College (Dental Hygiene)
My One Wish Scholarship: $1,000
Mount Ida Merit Scholarship: $20,000
Cameron Desrochers – Military Service (Army M1 Armor Crewman)
Corporal John Dawson Memorial Award: $500
Harrison Diehl – Savannah College of Art and Design (Game Design)
ANP Blackstone Energy Company Scholarship: $500
Waters Corporation Scholarship: $250
Ethan Gariepy – University of Massachusetts at Lowell (Mechanical Engineering)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,454
Andrew Hahn – Plymouth State University (Business Management)
Aspire Scholarship $6,000
Stephanie Konicki – Wentworth Institute of Technology (Interior Design)
ANP Blackstone Energy Company Scholarship: $500
Joelle LaChance – Salve Regina University (Global Business and Economics)
Trustee Scholarship: $14,000
Salve Regina University Grant: $12,300
James Martinelli – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Medical Biology)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,714
Matthew Papineau – Roger Williams University (Historical Preservation)
Clarice Daniels Southwick Memorial Scholarship: $500
Bellingham Lions Club ‐ Joseph Daltorio Memorial Scholarship: $1,500
Samantha Reed – Mount Ida College (Pre Medical Biology)
Mount Ida Merit Scholarship: $23,000
Alex Robeau – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Sociology or Political Science)
Dean Bank Scholarship: $500
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,714
Megan Thibodeau – University of Massachusetts at Dartmouth (Crime and Justice Studies)
Homefield Credit Union Award: $500
UMass Dartmouth Merit Scholarship: $3,000
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,418
Mackenzie Varieur – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Public Health Sciences)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,714
DOUGLAS
Ebhann Brown – Massachusetts College of Art and Design (Animation)
Merit Scholarship (MassArt): $1,000
Matthew Keith – Massachusetts Maritime Academy (Emergency Management)
Rita D. Skinner Memorial Scholarship: $200
Liam Kelley – University of Massachusetts at Lowell (Undeclared)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,454
Brooke Linnehan – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Biology)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,714
Milford Area Chamber of Commerce ‐ Excellence in Science Scholarship: $1,000
Erik Martus – Drexel University (Video Game Design)
Valley Tech School Committee Academic Award: $ 200
National Merit Scholarship: $1,000
Drexel University: $41,300
Kyle Prince – Employed (Construction Technology)
New England Institute of Technology Senior Scholarship: $1,800
Joseph Skowronski – Purdue University (Robotics Engineering Technology)
Technology Alumni Scholarship: $1,000
Althea Smith – Emerson College (Film)
Union Scholarship: $750
Emerson Grant: $27,000
Emily Stienstra – Roger Williams University (Architecture)
Roger Williams Presidential Scholarship: $14,000
Sarah Thibault – Framingham State University (Elementary Education)
Pell Grant $3,000
Angela Vergilis – Johnson & Wales University at Providence (Business)
Unibank ‐ US Army Corporal John Dawson Scholarship: $2,000
Additional Merit Johnson & Wales (Providence): $4,900
Merit Award Johnson & Wales University (Providence): $13,000
GRAFTON
Ellie DeLucia – Savannah College of Art and Design (Production Design)
Savannah College of Art & Design Portfolio Scholarship: $8,500
Kathryn Graveson – Mount Wachusett Community College (Dental Hygiene)
George W. Hanson Trust Scholarship: $1,000
Justin Hall – University of Rhode Island (Computer Engineering)
Presidential Scholarship: $25,000
University of Rhode Island Scholarship: $15,000
Benjamin Houle – University of Massachusetts at Lowell (Computer Science)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,454
Julia Klisiewicz – Quinsigamond Community College (Biomedical Engineering)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $720
Olivia Klotz – University of Southern Maine (Mechanical Engineering)
SkillsUSA: $1,000
Liam Mahoney – Norwich University (Construction Management)
Norwich University Recognition Scholarship: $18,000
Edward Matatall – Career Education
James Franklin Memorial Award: $200
Letitia Snyder – Johnson & Wales University at Providence (Fashion Merchandising and Retailing)
Joey Wilson Memorial Scholarship: $600
Campus Award: $8,000
Jennifer Zinkus – Westfield State University (Biology)
Scholarship/grant: $14,000
HOPEDALE
Luke Emery – University of Massachusetts at Lowell (Mechanical Engineering)
Gene Haas Foundation Student Manufacturing Award: $3,750
Julia Graves - University of Massachusetts at Boston (Anthropology)
Chancellor's Scholarship: $13,400
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $3,428
Genevieve Kempster – University of Vermont (Business Administration)
UVM Trustee's Scholarship: $12,000
Andrew Porter – Westfield State University (History)
Milford‐Hopedale Soccer Association Scholarship: $500
MENDON
Kristina Campbell – Bryant University (International Business/Pre-Law)
Bryant Merit Scholarship: $18,000
Olivia Desmond – Mississippi State University (Broadcast Meteorology)
Friends of Mendon Seniors: $300
Kaelin Garrison – Mount Ida College (Dental Hygiene)
Merit Scholarship: $22,000
Valley Tech School Committee Vocational Award: $200
Amanda Godowski – Massachusetts College of Art and Design (Illustration)
St. Gabriel Catholic Women's Club: $300
MVA Presidential Award: $200
Mass Grant: $3,000
Sarah Hanscom – Wentworth Institute of Technology (Architecture)
Wentworth Undergrad Fund Grant: $4,000
National Co‐Op Scholarship: $6,000
Merit: $9,500
Jonathan Lynch – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Mechanical Engineering)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,714
PolyFoam Corporation ‐ Scholarship: $500
Elden H. Barrow's Memorial Scholarship ‐ Mendham Brothers of the Brush Association: $500
Nipmuc Youth Baseball ‐ Christopher DiLorenzo Scholarship: $500
Deans Scholarship: $2,000
Kyle Martell – Quinsigamond Community College (Biology)
John and Abigail Adams: $720
Elden H. Barrow's Memorial Scholarship ‐ Mendham Brothers of the Brush Association: $500
Max Mirageas – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Marketing)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,714
Elden H. Barrow's Memorial Scholarship ‐ Mendham Brothers of the Brush Association: $500
BVT Class of 2016 Scholarship: $500
Thomas Morin – University of Massachusetts at Dartmouth (Civil Engineering)
Chad A. Holbrook Memorial Sports Scholarship: $500
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,714
Gene Haas Foundation Student Manufacturing Award: $3,750
Mendon Board of Health & Republic Services ‐ Good Citizenship Award: $500
Rutger Murphy – Norwich University (Mechanical Engineering or Cybersecurity)
Army ROTC National Scholarship: $162,168
Samuel O'Connor – Boston College (Political Science)
BVT Educational Foundation Scholarship: $500
DAR Good Citizens Award: $200
Cassidy Silva – Massachusetts College of Art and Design (Undeclared)
MassArt Merit Scholarship: $2,000
Catherine Tierney – Dean College (Dance)
Performance Award: $13,000
MILFORD
Kelsey Anderson – University of Tampa (Human Performance)
Presidential Scholarship: $20,000
Laryssa Azevedo – Mount Ida College (Interior Design and Architecture)
Mount Ida College: $19,000
Dominick Benjamin – Worcester State University (Criminal Justice)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $970
Kaitlyn Brock – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Engineering)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,714
Daniela Catrambone – Roger Williams University (Computer Science)
Roger Williams Merit Scholarship: $18,000
Tyler Driscoll – University of Massachusetts at Lowell (Mechanical Engineering)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,454
Paul Facey – Massachusetts Bay Community College (Business)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $720
Matheus Gomes – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Mechanical/Electrical Engineering)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,714
BVT Teachers Association ‐ Paul Sullivan Scholarship: $500
UMass Amherst Grant: $4,646
Owen Kaufman – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Mechanical Engineering)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,714
Colton Luke – Employed (Maintenance Mechanic)
John Lachapelle Memorial Award: $600
Stacey Muanya – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Pre-Med)
Eugene Picard Memorial Award: $500
Valley Tech School Committee Vocational Award: $200
Nagelie Otero Mendez – Quinsigamond Community College (Business)
Friends of Rachel Scholarship: $500
Matheus Passos – University of Massachusetts at Lowell (Mechanical Engineering)
Jason K. Ball Memorial Scholarship: $250
Maggie Rothberg – Endicott College (Photography)
Endicott Scholar: $14,000
Jacob Russian – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Communication)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship $1,714
Thomas Selander – University of Massachusetts at Boston (Business Management)
NE Plumbing, Gas & Mechanical Inspectors Scholarship: $2,000
MILLBURY
Daniel Aldonis – Apprenticeship Program (Santon Plumbing)
BrassCraft Scholarship: $250
Robert Beauregard – Employed (Pipe Welder)
Mathew L. Fleming Memorial Award: $200
Jeffrey Bianchi – Massachusetts Maritime Academy (Energy Systems Engineering)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,500
Nathan Burdzel – University of Massachusetts at Dartmouth (Computer Science)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,418
Charles F. Minney VFW Post Scholarship ‐ Millbury: $500
Emeline Imbody – Plymouth State University (Early Childhood Studies)
Millbury Girls Softball Scholarship: $300
Samantha Patterson – Southern New Hampshire University (Psychology)
Southern New Hampshire: $22,000
Dakota Percival – Bridgewater State University (Psychology)
Robert J. Belsito Memorial Scholarship: $1,000
Cameron Peterson – Rollins College (Business Management)
Rollins Legacy Scholarship: $2,000
Rollins Presidential Scholarship: $24,000
Evan Robinson – Apprenticeship Program (Santon Plumbing)
New England Plumbing, Gas & Mechanical Inspector's Association: $200
Plumbing, Heating, & Cooling Contractors of Massachusetts Plumbing All Stars Award: $500
Tyler Serafin – Quinsigamond Community College (General Education)
Frank W. Girard Memorial Scholarship – Dudley‐Gendron American Legion Post #414: $400
Allyson Sharon – Westfield State University (Criminal Justice)
American Legion Riders ‐ Chapter 147 ‐ Award: $250
Millbury Girls Softball Scholarship: $300
Past Members MFD Station #2: $500
Torin Trinque – Employed (HVAC Tech)
James Franklin Memorial Award: $200
Taylor Tyan – Bryant University (Finance)
Presidential Scholarship: $13,000
MILLVILLE
Bryan Desrosiers – University of Massachusetts at Lowell (Electrical Engineering)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,454
Liliana Gambach - Employed
James Sochia Memorial Award for Tools: $500
Jacob Platt – Military Service (Air Force Tactical Control Party Specialist)
Corporal John Dawson Memorial Award: $500
Kaylee Smith – Massachusetts College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences (MRI)
Milford National Bank ‐ Shelley D. Vincent III Scholarship: $1,000
Kenneth Tubman – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Computer Science)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,714
Arielle Wilson – Massachusetts College of Art and Design (Art Education)
Roger V. Burns Memorial Award: $250
Collage Grant: $1,500
NORTHBRIDGE
Rachel Arnold – Worcester Polytechnic Institute (Biomedical Engineering and Robotics)
Presidential Scholarship: $22,000
PolyFoam Corporation ‐ Scholarship: $500
Katherine Guerin – University of New England (Dental Hygiene)
Dean's Scholarship‐ University of New England: $16,000
Mckena Hendriks – Worcester State University (Occupational Therapy)
BVT Teachers Association Scholarship: $250
Julia Kelley – Anna Maria College (Paramedic Science)
Merit Award: $20,000
SUTTON
Tyler Dencer – The University of Northwestern Ohio (Diesel Tech)
Mass. Gas Collectors Assoc. David Millard Memorial Award: $200
Mass Auto Dealers First Place: $6,000
Emilie Duggan – Becker College (Nursing)
Becker Grant: $18,000
Aleah Grande – Westfield State University (Marketing and Sales)
Voice of Democracy: $100
Daniel Guertin – Nichols College (Business and Sports Management)
Trustee Scholarship Nichols: $18,000
Alexandra Kazarian – Bryant University (Biology/Management)
Bryant Grant: $20,000
Jacklyn Marsh – University of New Haven (Interior Design/Pre-Architecture)
Herman Buma Memorial Scholarship: $500
Janel McCarty – Wingate University (Nursing and Psychology)
Presidential Scholarship: $27,000
Brianah Parker – Westfield State University (Psychology)
Mumford River Lodge of Masons ‐ BVT Alumni Scholarship: $300
Diana Whittier – Plymouth State University (Athletic Training)
PSU Grant: $1,400
PSU Deans Scholarship: $8,000
Peter Wood – Apprenticeship Program (Plumbing)
BrassCraft Scholarship: $250
UPTON
Patrick Adler - Keene State College (Safety and Occupational Health Applied Sciences)
Merit Scholarship: $7,000
Kayla Ambrosino – Worcester State University (Communication Sciences and Disorders)
Friends of Rachel Scholarship: $500
Upton Police Association Scholarship: $500
Alyssa Andrade – The George Washington University (Biomedical Engineering)
Presidential Scholarship: $5,000
Upton Bloomer Girls ‐ Mary Aldrich Scholarship: $1,000
Mendon Lions Club Scholarship: $750
PolyFoam Corporation ‐ Scholarship: $500
Upton Board of Selectmen Scholarship: $500
Paige Chenevert – Fitchburg State University (Nursing)
Upton Police Association Scholarship: $500
Upton Board of Selectmen Scholarship: $200
Christopher Coley – The Culinary Institute of America at New York (Culinary Arts)
Friends of Rachel Scholarship: $300
National Technical Honor Society Scholarship: $500
Skyler Colwell – University of Massachusetts at Lowell (Exercise Physiology)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,454
Bridgette Donelan – Massachusetts College of Art and Design (Illustration)
MassArt Merit Scholarship: $2,000
SCAD Merit Scholarships: $10,000
Sophia Harris – Brigham Young University (Public Health)
National Technical Honor Society Scholarship: $500
Upton Fire & EMS Scholarship: $500
Upton Men's Club Scholarship: $1,500
Upton Board of Selectmen Scholarship: $500
Mendon‐Upton Youth Soccer Association Scholarship: $2,500
Thomas Hawkins – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Industrial Systems Engineering)
Gene Haas Foundation Student Manufacturing Award: $3,750
AFL‐CIO: $2,000
Kevin Konieczny - Employed
Stanley Award for Tools: $200
Taylor Kuczinski – Career Education (Hairdressing)
Joey Wilson Memorial Tool Award: $600
Bailey Martin – The University of northwestern Ohio (Diesel Technology)
Timothy J. Yacino, Sr. Memorial Award: $500
Soapbox Derby: $3,000
UNOH: $8,000
Joseph Napolitano – Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Physics)
Massachusetts Secondary School Administrators Assoc. Student Achievement Award ‐ Principals Award: $300
Recognition Award: $2,000
RPI Merit Scholarship: $20,000
Taylor Nasuti – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Hospitality and Management)
Upton Board of Selectmen Scholarship: $500
Johnson and Wales: $25,000
Gregory Renk – University of Massachusetts at Lowell (English)
Jason K. Ball Memorial Scholarship: $250
Teradyne Employee Scholarship: $2,000
Alexis Sherwin – Quinnipiac University (Political Science)
National Honor Society Scholarship: $500
George L. Wood VFW Post # 5594 Scholarship: $300
Quinnipiac Merit Scholarship: $25,000
Casie Uhlman – University of Massachusetts at Lowell (Psychology)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,454
BVT Teachers Association ‐ Richard Bernard Scholarship: $500
Timothy Welch – Worcester polytechnic Institute (Civil Engineering)
PolyFoam Corporation ‐ Scholarship: $ 500
Gene Haas Foundation Student Manufacturing Award: $3,750
UXBRIDGE
Steven Alger – University of Massachusetts at Lowell (Chemical Engineering)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,454
Sara Budic – Framingham State University (Business Administration/Management)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $970
Worcester State Grant: $2,000
Kayla Dabney – Framingham State University (Early Childhood Education)
NJ Roche: $500
Mikala Davis – Worcester State University (Psychology)
Milford Federal Savings & Loan Association Scholarship: $1,000
Thalles DeSouza – Quinsigamond Community College (Engineering)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $720
Madysen Eames – University of Massachusetts at Dartmouth (Mechanical Engineering)
David J. Rose, Jr. Memorial Award: $500
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship $1,418
Grace Lemire – University of Connecticut (Business Management)
Student Council Scholarship: $300
Rotary Club of Uxbridge Scholarship: $500
2017 Ken Baker Memorial Scholarship: $500
Milford Rotary Club Scholarship: $1,500
Alden Payne – University of Massachusetts at Dartmouth (Economics)
Dean Bank Scholarship: $500
GWCF Scholarship: $1,000
Hector Petri – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Mechanical Engineering)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,714
Bryana Reardon – Plymouth State University (Graphic Design)
Presidential Scholarship: $10,000
StonyBrook Camera Club Award: $500
Kristina Richardson – Massachusetts College of Art and Design (Graphic Design)
BVT Educational Foundation Scholarship: $500
Corine Shannon – Massachusetts College of Art and Design (Illustration)
Richard W. Pierce Scholarship: $2,000
Lauren Small –University of New Haven (Forensic Science)
Distinguished Scholar Award: $17,000
WHITINSVILLE
Victoria Afonso – Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences (Pre-Med/PA)
Mendon Lions Club Scholarship: $750
Meaghan Bernard – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Communication Disorders)
National Honor Society Scholarship: $500
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,714
Rotary Club of Uxbridge Scholarship: $500
Barbara J. Sinnott ‐ Students of Integrity Scholarship: $1,000
Barbara J. Sinnott Students of Integrity Scholarship: $1,000
Upton Womens Clubs Scholarship: $1,000
Alex Burgess – Johnson & Wales University at Providence (Baking and Pastry Art)
Mr. B Culinary Arts Alumni Scholarship: $100
Financial Planning Grant: $2,350
SkillsUSA: $3,000
Ryan Byrne – Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences (Pham D)
Merit Scholarship: $10,000
Massachusetts Elks Scholarship: $800
One‐time Housing Award: $6,000
Nicole Cella – Endicott College (Interior Design)
BVT Teachers Association Scholarship: $250
Krysta Coates – Savannah College of Art and Design (Interactive Media and Game Design)
Merit Scholarship: $10,000
Ashley Cronan – University of Massachusetts at Lowell (Electrical Engineering)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $1,454
Ashley Curboy – University of South Alabama (Nursing)
Presidential Scholarship: $5,000
Alex Davieau – Employed (Rob Harris Plumbing)
Central Massachusetts Plumbing & Gasfitting Inspectors Association Scholarship: $500
Vincent G. Palermo Memorial Scholarship: $300
Fox Dolber – Massachusetts College of Art and Design (Illustration)
MassArt Merit Scholarship: $2,000
Tabitha Fields – College of the Holy Cross (Psychology)
UniBank Scholarship: $2,000
Holy Cross Merit Scholarship: $40,000
Natalie Massey – Emmanuel College (Biology)
Emmanuel Grant $2,500
Emmanuel Merit Scholarship: $17,000
Jameson Murray – Westfield State University (Education)
Lacrosse #8 Scholarship: $1,000
Jacob Novick – University of New Haven (National Security)
Distinguished Scholar: $15,000
Melanie Rivera – University of Massachusetts at Amherst (Pre-Med)
Berkshire Bank 2017 Scholarship: $1,500
Emily Shorey – Worcester State University (Nursing)
John & Abigail Adams Scholarship: $970
Emilee Zuidema – Anna Maria College (Health Science)
Grant: $16,000
Related Slideshow: MA’s Top 100 High Schools 2015 - #50 to #1
Prev
Next
#50 Monomoy Regional High School
Harwich, MA
2014 Rank: N/A
Enrollment: 467
Mascot: Sharks
Claim to Fame: The 2014-2015 school year was the first year of opperation for Monomoy Regional High School.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 94.6% (N/A)
District spending per pupil: $15,793
Student-teacher ratio: 9.7:1
Prev
Next
#49 Pioneer Valley Performing Art
Charter Public School
South Hadley, Ma
2014 Rank: #54
Enrollment: 271
Mascot: N/A
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Elisha Yaffe (comedian, actor and producer) Naia Kete (singer/songwriter who was featured on The Voice in 2012), Seth Glier (singer/songwriter who was nominated for a Grammy award in 2012 for his album The Next Right Thing), Sonya Kitchell (singer/songwriter), and Zoe Weizenbaum (actor).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 82.4% (-4.3%)
District spending per pupil: $13,675
Student-teacher ratio: 10.2:1
Prev
Next
#48 Norfolk County Agricultural
Walpole, MA
2014 Rank: #39
Enrollment: 498
Mascot: Aggie Rams
Claim to Fame: Upperclassmen at Norfolk County Agricultural can acquire on-the-job training and demonstrate work readiness through the Cooperative Education Program.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 95.7% (-4.3%)
District spending per pupil: $21,252
Student-teacher ratio: 11.4:1
Prev
Next
#47 Hingham High
Hingham, Ma
2014 Rank: #60
Enrollment: 1,205
Mascot: Harbormen
Claim to Fame: Hingham High's baseball team was the 2013 Division II State Champion.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 95.2% (-1.5%)
District spending per pupil: $11,430
Student-teacher ratio: 14.3:1
Prev
Next
#46 Swampscott High
Swampscott, MA
2014 Rank: #82
Enrollment: 679
Mascot: Big Blue
Claim to Fame: Classes in Swampscott High's IVY program range in size from two to five, with an instructor-to-student ratio of 3:1 or better.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 98.5% (+4.2%)
District spending per pupil: $14,549
Student-teacher ratio: 11.5:1
Prev
Next
#45 Nashoba Regional
Bolton, MA
2014 Rank: #76
Enrollment: 1,075
Mascot: Chieftain
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Hal Gill (National Hockey League player with the Nashville Predators), Koren Zailckas (Author of bestselling book Smashed), and Clive Weeden (Professional basketball player).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 95.3% (+0.2%)
District spending per pupil: $13,107
Student-teacher ratio: 14.2:1
Prev
Next
#44 Duxbury High
Duxbury, MA
2014 Rank: #44
Enrollment: 1,106
Mascot: Dragons
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Bill Curley (Former NBA forward), Juliana Hatfield (Indie rock singer), Max Quinzani (Major League Lacrosse player), and Don Webber (High School football player who earned All-Patriot League honors).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 98.2% (-0.6%)
District spending per pupil: $12,497
Student-teacher ratio: 14:1
Prev
Next
#43 Norwell High
Norwell, Ma
2014 Rank: #68
Enrollment: 675
Mascot: Clippers
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Jennifer Coolidgev(Actress who appeared in American Pie as Stifler's Mom), Jeff Corwin (Host of The Jeff Corwin Experience and Corwin's Quest on Animal Planet) Jennifer Reed (Award winning children's book author), Susan Tedeschi (American Blues and soul singer), and Colin Reed (Press Secretary for Senator Scott Brown).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 97.5% (-1.4%)
District spending per pupil: $13,333
Student-teacher ratio: 12.8:1
Prev
Next
#42 Four Rivers Charter Public School
Greenfield, MA
2014 Rank: #27
Enrollment: 144
Mascot: Otters
Claim to Fame: The school is located on an historic farm in Greenfield, Massachusetts.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 88.9% (-2.3%)
District spending per pupil: $12,586
Student-teacher ratio: 10.3:1
Prev
Next
#41 Arlington High
Arlington, MA
2014 Rank: #84
Enrollment: 1,217
Mascot: The Indian
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Michael Bowman (actor in Me, Myself and Irene), Dane Cook (Actor and comedian), Alan Hovhaness (Composer), Jim Driscoll (Former MLB player for the Oakland Athletics and Texas Rangers), Olympia Dukakis (Oscar Winning Actress), Andy Powers (Professional hockey player), John A. Kelley (2-Time Boston Marathon Winner), Alan "Blind Owl" Wilson (Guitarist/songwriter of Canned Heat), Chris Leary (actor), Carl Sumner (Former MLB player for the Boston Red Sox), and Liam Ezekiel (Former NFL player).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 94.6% (+1.7%)
District spending per pupil: $12,546
Student-teacher ratio: 13.7:1
Prev
Next
#40 Hopkinton High
Hopkinton, MA
2014 Rank: # 53
Enrollment: 1,122
Mascot: Hillers
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Keegan Bradley (Professional Golfer).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 99% (-0.2%)
District spending per pupil: $13,005
Student-teacher ratio: 13.9:1
Prev
Next
#39 Nauset Regional High
North Eastham, MA
2014 Rank: #38
Enrollment: 959
Mascot: Warriors
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Mike DeVito (NFL defensive lineman for the Kansas City Chiefs) and Meghan Trainor (Singer/songwriter currently signed to Epic Records).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 93.7% (+0.5%)
District spending per pupil: $16,818
Student-teacher ratio: 11.5:1
Prev
Next
#38 Marblehead High
Marblehead, MA
2014 Rank: #65
Enrollment: 1,025
Mascot: Magician
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Keith Ablow (American psychiatrist and Fox News political commentator), Shalane Flanagan (Olympic bronze medalist in the 10,000m), Joel Mark Noe (Pioneering reconstructive surgeon and Harvard Medical School professor), Cory Schneider (American professional ice hockey goaltender), and Rob Delaney (American comedian and writer).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 97.6% (+0.9%)
District spending per pupil: $12,706
Student-teacher ratio: 12.1:1
Prev
Next
#37 Community Charter School
Cambridge, MA
2014 Rank: #11
Enrollment: 237
Mascot: Cougar
Claim to Fame: Since 2009, when Community Charter School of Cambridge graduated its first class, 100% of seniors have been admitted to college, 90% to four-year schools.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 80.6% (-7.6%)
District spending per pupil: $27,474
Student-teacher ratio: 12.9:1
Prev
Next
#36 Westford Academy
Westford, MA
2014 Rank: #34
Enrollment: 1,634
Mascot: Grey Ghosts
Claim to Fame: Westford Academy was founded in 1788, and it is one of the oldest public high schools in the United States.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 99% (+0.4%)
District spending per pupil: $11,838
Student-teacher ratio: 14.2:1
Prev
Next
#35 Longmeadow High
Longmeadow, MA
2014 Rank: #32
Enrollment: 967
Mascot: Lancer
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Bridget Moynahan (Actress), Steve Courson (Offensive Guard for the Pittsburgh Steelers and the Tampa Bay Buccaneers), Aaron Lewis (Lead singer of the band Staind), Jay Heaps (Coach of the New England Revolution), Craig E. Campbell (Alaska's 12th Lieutenant Governor and retired Lieutenant General of the Alaska National Guard), Joey Santiago (Lead guitarist of The Pixies), Joe Philbin (Current head coach of the Miami Dolphins), Meghann Fahy (Actress), Marisa Mosely (Assistant Coach for the UCONN Women's Basketball), Andrea Leers (Principal of Leers-Weinzapfel Associates and world-renowned architects), and Michael Palmer MD (Best-selling novelist).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 98.3% (0%)
District spending per pupil: $13,695
Student-teacher ratio: 12.5:1
Prev
Next
#34 Westwood High
Westwood, MA
2014 Rank: #28
Enrollment: 971
Mascot: Wolverine
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Jon Finn (award-winning guitarist), John Harrington (Former CEO of the Boston Red Sox), Peter S. Pezzati (Portrait painter), Jackie MacMullan (Newspaper sportswriter and NBA columnist for ESPN.com), and Douglas Mackinnon (Former White House and Pentagon official and bestselling author).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 99.5% (+1.3%)
District spending per pupil: $14,827
Student-teacher ratio: 13.3:1
Prev
Next
#33 Francis W. Parker Charter Essential
Devens, MA
2014 Rank: #17
Enrollment: 253
Mascot: Panther
Claim to Fame: The Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation gave a $500,000 grant to their Teachers Center.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 91% (-1.9%)
District spending per pupil: $14,691
Student-teacher ratio: 8.6:1
Prev
Next
#32 Cohasset High School
Cohasset, MA
2014 Rank: #48
Enrollment: 391
Mascot: Skippers
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Kate Bosworth (Actress) and Keith Elam (Rapper).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 99% (+3.4%)
District spending per pupil: $13,478
Student-teacher ratio: 12.4:1
Prev
Next
#31 Holliston High
Holliston, MA
2014 Rank: #70
Enrollment: 800
Mascot: Panthers
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Mark Sweeney (Former professional baseball player), Kara Wolters (Former US Women's Olympic Basketball Team), Paul Loscocco (Former member of the Massachusetts House of Representatives), and Adam Green (Filmmaker).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 99.5% (+3.3%)
District spending per pupil: $12,548
Student-teacher ratio: 12.4:1
Prev
Next
#30 Martha's Vineyard Regional High
Oak Bluffs, MA
2014 Rank: #4
Enrollment: 687
Mascot: The Vineyarders
Claim to Fame: Since 1991, Martha's Vineyaard Regional High's cross country team has won the state title five times.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 92.5% (+0.8%)
District spending per pupil: $18,986
Student-teacher ratio: 9.1:1
Prev
Next
#29 Winchester High School
Winchester, MA
2014 Rank: #29
Enrollment: 1,209
Mascot: Sachems
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Patrick Aufiero (Professional Hockey Player), Joe Bellino (Won the Heisman Trophy in 1960, and later played for the Boston Patriots), Pat Badger (Bassist for the band Extreme), Bob Bigelow (NBA player), John Cazale (Actor in The Godfather and other films) Janet Doub Erickson (Graphic artist and author), Tony Fryklund (MMA fighter), Wally Gagel, (Music Producer), Art Johnson (Played for the Boston Braves), and Kofi Kingston (WWE Wrestler).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 99.2% (+0.3%)
District spending per pupil: $12,380
Student-teacher ratio: 14.1:1
Prev
Next
#28 Needham High
Needham Heights, MA
2014 Rank: #30
Enrollment: 1,614
Mascot: Rockets
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Eric Johnson (Former NFL Tight End), Mike Tannenbaum (Executive VP of Football Operations for the Miami Dolphins), Bert and John Jacobs (Founders of the 'Life is Good' T-shirt company), Robbie Ftorek (NHL coach), Karl Ravech (ESPN Baseball Tonight anchor), Sarah Saltzberg (Actress/singer), Jeff Taylor (Founder of Monster.com), Sunita Williams (NASA astronaut), Lee Eisenberg (Film and television writer), Charles D. Baker (Governor of Massachusetts), Aly Raisman (Won the Olympic gold medal in London 2012 for gymnastics), Steven Hauschka (NFL Kicker), and James S. Gracey (Former Commandant of the United States Coast Guard).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 97.5% (-0.3%)
District spending per pupil: $14,320
Student-teacher ratio: 14.5:1
Prev
Next
#27 Boston Latin
Boston, MA
2014 Rank: #20
Enrollment: 1,621
Mascot: Wolfie
Claim to Fame: Boston Latin School was founded in 1635.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 97.1% (-1.5%)
District spending per pupil: $17,598
Student-teacher ratio: 20.5:1
Prev
Next
#26 Westborough High
Westborough, MA
2014 Rank: #26
Enrollment: 1,045
Mascot: The Ranger
Claim to Fame: Westborough High offers a wide variety of curricular and extracurricular musical ensembles.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 97.1% (+0.5%)
District spending per pupil: $14,306
Student-teacher ratio: 12.7:1
Prev
Next
#25 Cambridge Rindge and Latin
Cambridge, MA
2014 Rank: #15
Enrollment: 1,836
Mascot: Falcons
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Ben Affleck (Actor), Casey Affleck (Actor), Leroy Anderson (Composer), Orson Bean (Actor), Traci Bingham (Actress and model), Walter Brennan (Actor and three-time Academy Award winner), Max Casella (Actor), Peggy Cass (Actress and comedian), Eric Cornell (2001 Nobel Prize in Physics), E. E. Cummings (Poet), and Matt Damon (Actor).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 91.1% (+3.3%)
District spending per pupil: $27,474
Student-teacher ratio: 10.3:1
Prev
Next
#24 Sturgis Charter Public School
Hyannis, MA
2014 Rank: #21
Enrollment: 806
Mascot: East - Storm
West - Navigators
Claim to Fame: Sturgis East won the 2014 Hurvitz Cup trophy for having the highest score in their division in the State Chess Team Turnament.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 94.6% (+2.3%)
District spending per pupil: $14,110
Student-teacher ratio: 9.5:1
Prev
Next
#23 Medfield Senior High
Medfield, MA
2014 Rank: #36
Enrollment: 876
Mascot: Warrior
Claim to Fame: Medfield High School is committed Challenging academics, Lifelong learning, Excellence, Achievement of personal success, and Respect (CLEAR).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 98.7% (-0.5%)
District spending per pupil: $12,321
Student-teacher ratio: 13.3:1
Prev
Next
#22 Mt. Greylock Regional High
Williamstown, MA
2014 Rank: #42
Enrollment: 347
Mascot: Mounties
Claim to Fame: Student learning at Mt. Greylock Regional high is enhanced by the close proximity of three museums (Clark Art Institute, Williams College Museum of Art, and MASS MoCA).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 100% (+11.1%)
District spending per pupil: $18,688
Student-teacher ratio: 11.3:1
Prev
Next
#21 Hamilton-Wenham Regional High
South Hamilton, MA
2014 Rank: #31
Enrollment: 625
Mascot: Generals
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include David Morse (Actor) and Michael Carter-Williams (NBA player).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 97.8% (+2.5%)
District spending per pupil: $15,057
Student-teacher ratio: 12.2:1
Prev
Next
#20 Acton-Boxborough Regional High
Acton, MA
2014 Rank: #25
Enrollment: 1,903
Mascot: The Colonial
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Seth Abramson (Poet), Tom Barrasso (Member of the 2002 U.S. Silver Medal hockey team and in the NHL hall of fame), Bob Brooke (NHL hockey player), Drew Houston (Dropbox founder), Maria Konnikova (Journalist), Jeff Norton (NHL hockey player), Caroll Spinney (Sesame Street puppeteer who performs Big Bird), Evelyn Stevens (cyclist), Bob Sweeney (NHL hockey player), and Pat Morris (NHL hockey player).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 98.1% (+0.2%)
District spending per pupil: $12,169
Student-teacher ratio: 15.3:1
Prev
Next
#19 Manchester Essex Regional High
Manchester-by-the-Sea, MA
2014 Rank: #35
Enrollment: 440
Mascot: Hornet
Claim to Fame: Manchester Essex Regional High offers Senior Choice of Related Experience (SCORE), which is an internship program that allows students to gain hands-on learning in a field of their choice.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 97.4% (+4.4%)
District spending per pupil: $14,317
Student-teacher ratio: 11.4:1
Prev
Next
#18 Amherst Regional High
Amherst, MA
2014 Rank: #19
Enrollment: 980
Mascot: Hurri the Cane
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Annie Baker (Pulitzer Prize winning playwright), Thomas Bezucha (Film director and writer of Big Eden and The Family Stone), John Henry (Former MLB player), James Ihedigbo (NFL safety for the Detroit Lions), Amory Lovins (CEO of the Rocky Mountain Institute), Eric Mabius (Actor), Julie McNiven (Actress), Ellen Moran (Chief of Staff to the U.S. Secretary of Commerce), Ebon Moss-Bachrach (Actor), Perry Moss (NBA player), Benjamin Nugent (Writer), Gil Penchina (CEO of Wikia), and Robbie Russell (MLS player)
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 90.2% (-1.1%)
District spending per pupil: $19,054
Student-teacher ratio: 13.1:1
Prev
Next
#17 Essex Agricultural and Tech
Danvers, MA
2014 Rank: #22
Enrollment: 1,128
Mascot: Essex Aggie Rams
Claim to Fame: Essex Agricultural Tech offers study in Plant Science, Animal Science and Environmental Science.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 99.1% (+1.7%)
District spending per pupil: $23,149
Student-teacher ratio: 10.4:1
Prev
Next
#16 Sharon High
Sharon, MA
2014 Rank: #16
Enrollment: 1,104
Mascot: Eagles
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include the head men's basketball coach at Auburn, Bruce Pearl.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 97.1% (0%)
District spending per pupil: $14,659
Student-teacher ratio: 12.6:1
Prev
Next
#15 Concord Carlisle High
Concord, MA
2014 Rank: #7
Enrollment: 1,255
Mascot: Minutemen
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Chester G. Atkins (Former Congressman from Massachusetts's 5th congressional distric), Bob Diamond (CEO of Barclays), Richard Fadden (CSIS Director), Kristin Hedstrom (USA Rowing national team member and London 2012 Olympian), Sam Presti (General Manager of the NBA's Oklahoma City Thunder), Ted Sarandis (Sports radio personality), and John Tortorella (Former head coach of NHL's New York Rangers).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 97% (-1%)
District spending per pupil: $16,274
Student-teacher ratio: 13.4:1
Prev
Next
#14 Bromfield School
Harvard, MA
2014 Rank: #13
Enrollment: 414
Mascot: Trojan
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Keir O'Donnell (Starred in the popular comedy movie the Wedding Crashers) and Lynn Jennings (In 1992 she became the first American woman to win an Olympic medal in long-distance track).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 97.1% (-1.2%)
District spending per pupil: $14,691
Student-teacher ratio: 12.9:1
Prev
Next
#13 Brookline High
Brookline, MA
2014 Rank: #12
Enrollment: 1,905
Mascot: Spartan Warrior
Claim to Fame: Brookline High has played Football on Thanksgiving Day against their rival, Newton North High School, since 1894.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 92.2% (-1.3%)
District spending per pupil: $16,924
Student-teacher ratio: 12.2:1
Prev
Next
#12 Bedford High
Bedford, MA
2014 Rank: #18
Enrollment: 913
Mascot: Buccaneers
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Doug Ardito (Guitarist for Puddle of Mudd), Steve Shea (Former MLB player), John Rennie (Former editor in chief of Scientific American magazine), Taec Yeon Ok (Actor), John Ferrillo (Boston Symphony Orchestra), and Bonnie Comley (Broadway Actress and Producer).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 98.4% (+2.7%)
District spending per pupil: $16,993
Student-teacher ratio: 11.4:1
Prev
Next
#11 Wellesley Sr High
Wellesley Hills, MA
2014 Rank: #9
Enrollment: 1,480
Mascot: Raider
Claim to Fame: American poet Sylvia Plath attended Wellesley Sr High.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 98.1% (-0.5%)
District spending per pupil: $17,232
Student-teacher ratio: 13:1
Prev
Next
#10 Newton North High
Newton, MA
2014 Rank: #14
Enrollment: 2,038
Mascot: Tiger
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Katharine Lee Bates (Composer of America the Beautiful), Amalie Benjamin (Boston Red Sox reporter for The Boston Globe), Louis C. K. (Stand-up comedian) Jim Corsi (MLB pitcher), Michael Thomas (author), and Matt LeBlanc (Actor).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 94.9% (+0.5%)
District spending per pupil: $17,141
Student-teacher ratio: 11.4:1
Prev
Next
#9 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High
Sudbury, MA
2014 Rank: #10
Enrollment: 1,617
Mascot: Warriors
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Lynne Berry (Children's author), Mike Croel (NFL linebacker), Chris Evans (Actor), Scott Evans (Actor), Diana Golden (Gold medal in Disabled skiing at the 1988 Winter Olympics), Mike Gordon (Bassist from the band Phish), Maggie Hassan (Governor of New Hampshire), Robert Kirshner (Astrophysicist and author), John Linnell and John Flansburgh (founders of the band They Might Be Giants), and Joe Sims (NFL tackle/guard).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 98.7% (0%)
District spending per pupil: $18,304
Student-teacher ratio: 13.1:1
Prev
Next
#8 MA Academy for Math and Science
Worcester, MA
2014 Rank: #285
Enrollment: 97
Mascot: Gompei the Goat
Claim to Fame: Seniors at MA Academy for Math and Science take a full-time course load at Worcester Polytechnic Institute.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate:100% (0%)
District spending per pupil: $13,466
Student-teacher ratio: 13.1:1
Prev
Next
#7 Newton South High
Newton, MA
2014 Rank: #5
Enrollment: 1,803
Mascot: Lion
Claim to Fame: Newton South High has the Newton-Beijing Jingshan School Exchange Program which is the oldest public secondary school student exchange between the U.S. and the People's Republic of China.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 97.8% (-0.3%)
District spending per pupil: $17,141
Student-teacher ratio: 12:1
Prev
Next
#6 Wayland High School
Wayland, MA
2014 Rank: #8
Enrollment: 851
Mascot: Warriors
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Samuel Adams Wisner (Rapper), Daniel Roberts (Journalist at Fortune magazine), Taylor Schilling (Actress), Ryan Sypek (Actor), Justin Lerner (Film director / writer), Evan Sneider (Actor), Sarah Hurwitz (Speechwriter to Hillary Clinton and Barack Obama), Gary Gray (Host and producer of the Playboy TV series The Helmetcam Show), Gregg Kavet (Writer and co-executive producer of Seinfeld), Phil Regan (Former manager and MLB player), Scott Levin (Television news anchor for WGRZ Buffalo, NY), Alberto Salazar (Winner of the Boston Marathon and three-time winner of the New York City Marathon), and Elliott Francis (Television/Radio news anchor).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 99.5% (0.4%)
District spending per pupil: $16,177
Student-teacher ratio: 12.2:1
Prev
Next
#5 Advanced Math and Science Academy
Charter School
Marlborough, MA
2014 Rank: #6
Enrollment: 569
Mascot: War Eagle
Claim to Fame: Advanced Math and Science Academy offers more than ten computer science classes to students: ranging from Game Design to Intro to Java/Networking.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 99% (+0.4%)
District spending per pupil: $14,723
Student-teacher ratio: 12.3:1
Prev
Next
#4 Lenox Memorial High
Lenox, MA
2014 Rank: #24
Enrollment: 237
Mascot: Millionaires
Claim to Fame: Lenox Memorial High has a school Literary Magazine in which the literary works of students are published. The magazine is called the Gr8 Lit Mag.
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 100% (+8.7%)
District spending per pupil: $16,003
Student-teacher ratio: 8.2:1
Prev
Next
#3 Dover-Sherborn Regional High
Dover, MA
2014 Rank: #3
Enrollment: 663
Mascot: Raiders
Claim to Fame: Dan Itse (New Hampshire Representative), Chad Urmston (Singer-songwriter of Dispatch), Kenny Florian (Retired MMA fighter for UFC), Paul Calello (Chairman Credit Suisse), Dan Bennett (Defense Attorney who received the Massachusetts lawyer of the year award in 2013), and Marilyn Mosby (State's Attorney for Baltimore City).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 98% (-0.1%)
District spending per pupil: $17,123
Student-teacher ratio: 12:1
Prev
Next
#2 Lexington High
Lexington, MA
2014 Rank: #2
Enrollment: 2,093
Mascot: Minutemen
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Zachary Lemnios (Assistant Secretary of Defense), Ron Lee (Former NBA player), Dinny McNamara (Former MLB player for the Boston Braves), Ethan Zohn (Winner of Survivor: Africa), and Don Nottebart (Former MLB Player).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 96.9% (-0.5%)
District spending per pupil: $16,812
Student-teacher ratio: 12.9:1
Prev
Next
#1 Weston High
Weston, MA
2014 Rank: #1
Enrollment: 707
Mascot: Wildcat
Claim to Fame: Famous alumni include Laurel Coppock (Actress) Grover Norquist (President of Americans for Tax Reform), Alec Sulkin (Writer and producer of Family Guy), and David Fran (Founding member of the 1980s R&B group The System).
2015 performance at a glance
Graduation rate: 100% (+3.4%)
District spending per pupil: $20,579
Student-teacher ratio: 9.7:1
Related Articles
Enjoy this post? Share it with others.
Email to a friend
Permalink
Follow us on Pinterest Google + Facebook Twitter See It Read It